The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ontadoc (1903)


Also known as:
Sirius
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
153112
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, Illinois
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4467
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Sirius

424x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd, 1926-1970. Built by Chicago Shipbuilding Co. 1903. Engine 22-35-58x40 by builders. Arrived Ismir, Turkey 10/72 for scrapping.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ontadoc (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ontadoc (1903)