The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Opco (1918)


Also known as:
S.C. 420; Mareuilendole (1921)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
138274
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
105
Final Disposition
How:
Seized By U.S.A. (Rum-Runner)
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as S.C. 420

104x15x9 Owned by Ontario Transportation & Pulp Co., Thorold. Former "sub-chaser". Seized by U.S. Coast Guard 10/07/30 (rum-runner).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Opco (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Opco (1918)