The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ottawa (1881)


Also known as:
Boscobel
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
116391
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, Illinois
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
617
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Redcliffe, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1904) as Boscobel

151x28x13. Owned by Reid Towing Co., Sarnia. Salvage tug. Destroyed by fire 30/11/09 Redcliffe Wis. while working on wreck of "James H. Hoyt".

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ottawa (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ottawa (1881)