The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ottawalite (1930)


Also known as:
Imperial Ottawa (1947); Imperial La Have
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
155285
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Haverton Hill
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
715
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

175x32x13 Owned by Imperial Oil Ltd. Tanker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ottawalite (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ottawalite (1930)