The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Owen (1881)


Also known as:
Marion E. Trotter (1909)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
116318
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
41
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1908)

70x17x6 Owned by F. J. Trotter, Amherstburg 1909; J. H. Kelley, New Carlisle Ont. 1917. Built by J. Oades, Detroit 1881. Engine 20x20 by Detroit Drydock & Engineering Co. "Recovered wreck" 1908. Back to United States 1920.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Owen (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Owen (1881)