The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Owen (1901)


Also known as:
Marion
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
122396
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
44
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Burrard Inlet, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1908) as Marion

57x17x6 Owned by Marion Tugboat Co., Victoria. Destroyed by fire 16/11/18 Burrard Inlet.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Owen (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Owen (1901)