The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
P.W.D. No.201 (1906)


Also known as:
P.W.D. Red River (1922)
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
134607
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Selkirk, Manitoba
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
442
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 134607 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 117 x 32 -- 404 tons Rebuilt: Selkirk, Manitoba, Canada in 1922

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
P.W.D. No.201 (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










P.W.D. No.201 (1906)