The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Pabjune (1923)


Also known as:
Starmount (1927)
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
145609
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1859
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1927)

252x43x17 Owned by Globe Transportation Co., Montreal 1923-1927; Canada Steamship Lines 1927-1961. Built by Dunlop Brenner & Co., Port Glasgow Scotland 1923. Scrapped Hamilton, Ont. 1963.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Pabjune (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Pabjune (1923)