The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Pacific Slope (1881)


Also known as:
Myra (1883)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
83444
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Victoria, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
81
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

92x23x3 Owned by W. Moore 1881; J. Trutch, Yale B. C. 1886. Built by W. Dalton, Victoria 1881. Engines (2) 16x54 by Albion Iron Works, Victoria. Sternwheel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Pacific Slope (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Pacific Slope (1881)