The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Palfrey (1924)


Also known as:
Spencer II (1953)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
151620
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Placentia, Newfoundland
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
54
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 151620 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 70 x 22 -- 63 tons Rebuilt: in 1957

68x22x7 Owned by R. Spencer, Fortune Nfld.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Palfrey (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Palfrey (1924)