The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Pathfinder (1896)


Also known as:
Conestoga (1928); Pathfinder
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
138220
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Racine, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
168
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920)

136x18x10 Owned by J. Playfair, Midland 1921; to Dominion Government 1929; to Yacht Pathfinder Ltd., Toronto 1934; to R. T. French, Midland 1947. Removed from Register 1959; broken up.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Pathfinder (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Pathfinder (1896)