The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Patricia McQueen (1911)


Also known as:
Baltimore
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
138142
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lorain, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
58
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Detroit River
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. as Baltimore

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Patricia McQueen (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Patricia McQueen (1911)