The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Patrol Boat No.4 (1917)


Also known as:
Stumble Inn I
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
152653
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brooklyn, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
92
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1925) as Stumble Inn I

114x15x8 Owned by Dominion Government 1928, 1935; Marine Industries Ltd. 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Patrol Boat No.4 (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Patrol Boat No.4 (1917)