The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Pemedash (1832)


Also known as:
Newcastle (1837)
Year of Build:
1832
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Harwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Dimensions unknown. Owned by J. Bethune; to W. Boswell, Cobourg 1837. Engine by "Mr. Perry", York Steam Engine Works, Toronto. Used on Rice Lake and Otonabee River. Launched 11/06/32.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Pemedash (1832)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Pemedash (1832)