The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Perry (1867)


Also known as:
George J. Whitney
Year of Build:
1867
Official Number:
61125
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
41
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cove Island, Georgian Bay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1869) as George J. Whitney

72x12x6 Owned by W. Perry, Ottawa 1869; E. J. Higgins, Chatham Ont. 1874. Built by Bidwell & Banta, Buffalo N.Y. 1867. Tug. Wrecked 10/09/75 Cove Island, Georgian Bay.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Perry (1867)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Perry (1867)