The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Peter Pan II (1917)


Also known as:
Provincial II (1927)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
138571
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
190
History

97x24x10 Owned by Gravel Freighting Co., Windsor 1921; Provincial Paper Ltd. 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Peter Pan II (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Peter Pan II (1917)