The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Peter Robinson (1833)


Also known as:
Simcoe (1839)
Year of Build:
1833
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Holland Landing, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Sail/Barge
History

Dimensions unknown. Owned by W. Laughton. Engine by Ward Bros., Montreal.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Peter Robinson (1833)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Peter Robinson (1833)