The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Phyllis Williams (1911)


Also known as:
Baldur (1938)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
130274
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Selkirk, Manitoba
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
164
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

103x22x8 Owned by Lake Winnipeg Shipping Co. 1911, 1921; Manitoba Paper Co., Winnipeg 1927; to Dominion Government 1938. Engine 15-28x20 by Doty Engine Works.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Phyllis Williams (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Phyllis Williams (1911)