The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Pinebay (1919)


Also known as:
Rouvray; Maria Cecilia
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
150847
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gd. Quevilly
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1222
Final Disposition
How:
To Brazil
History

Previous Registration: France (1923) as Rouvray

Later Registration: Brazil (1939) as Maria Cecilia

218x34x13. Owned by Bay Line Steamship Co., Montreal 1922-1924; Tree Line Navigation Co. Montreal, 1924-1936; Canada Steamship Lines, 1936-1938. Built by Chantiers de Penhoet, Grand Quevilly, France.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Pinebay (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Pinebay (1919)