The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Premier (1887)


Also known as:
Charmer (1894)
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
100793
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
San Francisco, California
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1044
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1893)

200x42x13. Owned by Canadian Pacific Navigation Co. Built by Union iron Works, San Francisco. Engine 23-34-54x36 by builders. Sunk in collision with "Willamette" 08/10/92, 4 killed.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Premier (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Premier (1887)