The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
President Brown (1925)


Also known as:
Sharon and Vaughn
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
152293
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Union, Newfoundland
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
73
History

79x23x9 Owned by C. F. Philpott, Notre Dame Bay Nfld.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
President Brown (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










President Brown (1925)