The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Price Navigator No.1 (1929)


Also known as:
L'Emmanuel (1949)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
156481
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montmagny, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
280
History

145x31x8 Owned by Price Navigation Co., Quebec 1935, 1945; F. Lavoie, Petite Rivière St. François, 1948; E. Bouchard, Petite Rivière St. François 1956. Pulpwood barge.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Price Navigator No.1 (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Price Navigator No.1 (1929)