The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prince Charles (1907)


Also known as:
St. Margaret; Camosun (1940)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
124202
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ayr
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1344
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1925) as St. Margaret

Later Registration: Greece (1945)

242x33x11 Owned by Canadian National Railways, to Union Steamship Co. 1940. Arrived in Vancouver from United Kingdom 30/03/25.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prince Charles (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prince Charles (1907)