The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prince Henry (1930)


Also known as:
North Star (1937)
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
156885
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Birkenhead
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
6893
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Later Registration: U.K. (1940)

366x57x19 Owned by Canadian National Railways; to Clarke Steamship Co. 1939. Launched 17/01/30. Used on Pacific Coast two years only, then West Indies; Miami-Vera Cruz Mexico c1936; chartered to Clarke Steamship for Gulf of St. Lawrence 1937 (later purchased).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prince Henry (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prince Henry (1930)