The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prince Ito (1900)


Also known as:
Triton; Baxter Dick (1921)
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
126476
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kinderdyk
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
473
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: Netherlands (1910) as Triton

159x28x10 Owned by B. Dick Jr., Welland 1919; National Sand & Material Co. 1927, 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prince Ito (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prince Ito (1900)