The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prince Rupert (1908)


Also known as:
Northmount (1914)
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
124260
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dumbarton
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1908
Final Disposition
Final Location:
North Atlantic
How:
War Loss
History

Previous Registration: British (1910)

249x43x20 Owned by Canadian Northwest Steamship Co. 1908-1912; Kingston Shipping Co. 1913; Montreal Transportation Co. 1914-1915. Engine 18-30-48 by Muir & Houston, Glasgow. Lost at sea en route to Trinidad 18/12/15 east of Newport News.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prince Rupert (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prince Rupert (1908)