The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prince William (1915)


Also known as:
Aktion
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
155164
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rostock
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
409
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: German (1930) as Aktion

177x24x10 Owned by Canadian National Railways. Arrived Prince Rupert from Germany 10/06/29; greatly rebuilt there for Queen Charlotte Islands service. Apparently unsuccessful, retired and offered for sale 1933.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prince William (1915)