The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Princess (1913)


Also known as:
Lake View (1923)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
150881
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brooklyn, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
337
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1922)

107x30x11 Owned by Young & Burchell, Sydney N. S. 1922; New Bras d'Or Steamship Co., Sydney 1935. Engine 12-20-32x18 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Princess (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Princess (1913)