The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Princess Norah (1928)


Also known as:
Queen of the North (1955); Canadian Prince
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154848
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Govan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2731
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alaska, U.S.A.
How:
Rebuilt Floating Restaurant/Cabaret
History

Owned by Canadian Pacific Railway; to Northland Shipping Co., Vancouver 1958. Built by Fairfields, Govan Scotland 1928. 4-cyl. 3-exp. engines 24-38-45-45x36

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Princess Norah (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Princess Norah (1928)