The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Principio (1920)


Also known as:
Erna David; Zaragosa (1931)
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
151192
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Flensburg
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
597
History

Previous Registration: Germany (1924) as Erna David

191x24x16 Owned by A. C. McAdam, Vancouver 1924; Shell Shipping & Trading Co., Vancouver 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Principio (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Principio (1920)