The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prindoc (1901)


Also known as:
Lupus
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
116578
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3813
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Isle Royale, Michigan, U.S.A.
How:
Foundered (Collision)
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Lupus

364x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. Built by West Bay City Shipbuilding Co., W.Bay City, Mich. 1901. Engine 22-35-58x42 by Detroit Shipbuilding Co. Sunk in collision with "Battleford" 01/06/43 Isle Royale Mich.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prindoc (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prindoc (1901)