The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Progressive (1906)


Also known as:
D.A. Evans (1954); Progressive
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
122158
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
88
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Bedwell Sound, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 122158 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 79 x 18 -- 92 tons Rebuilt: in 1937

78x18x9 Owned by Progressive Steamship Co., Vancouver 1916; Kingcome Navigation Co. 1921, 1956.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Progressive (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Progressive (1906)