The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prospective (1910)


Also known as:
Point Hope (1916)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
130310
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
66
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Juan De Fuca Strait
How:
Burnt
History

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1964)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130310 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 63 x 11 -- 58 tons

63x11x8 Owned by A. R. Bissett; to Dominion Government 1912; to C. Stannard 1922; Northern Tug & Barge Co. 1927; Service Towing Co., Vancouver 1928; Hillside Sand & Gravel Co., Vancouver 1935, 1945. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prospective (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prospective (1910)