The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prospective II (1918)


Also known as:
Charles H. Cates XVIII (1958); Guardian
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
141207
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
85
History

69x18x8 Owned by Progressive Steamboat Co., Vancouver 1918; B.W.B. Navigation Co., Vancouver 1921; Blue Band Navigation Co., Vancouver 1927; B.C. Mills Tug & Barge Co. 1935; to M. R. Cliff Tugboat Co. 1936; to C. H. Cates & Sons 1958. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prospective II (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prospective II (1918)