The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Prosperative (1891)


Also known as:
Royal
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
141198
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Benicia, California
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
89
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1918) as Royal

72x21x8 Owned by Progressive Steamboat Co., Vancouver 1918; B.W.B. Navigation Co., Vancouver 1920; Blue Band Navigation Co., Vancouver 1927; B.C. Mills Tug & Barge Co. 1935, 1945; to M. R. Cliff Tugboat Co. 1936. Tug (and rum-runner). Sank 07/11/20 Berry Island B. C., raised.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Prosperative (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Prosperative (1891)