The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Pueblo (1891)


Also known as:
Richard W. (1916); Palmbay
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
133822
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1493
Final Disposition
How:
Scuttled
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913)

236x36x19 Owned by Canada Cement Co. 1913; Webster Steamship Co. 1916; Bay Line Steamship Co. 1923. Built by Milwaukee Shipbuilding Co. 1891. Engine 23-46x42 by King Iron Works, Buffalo N.Y. Scuttled as breakwater 1926 Portsmouth Ont., destroyed by fire 19/11/36.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Pueblo (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Pueblo (1891)