The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Q.H.C. Dredge No.2 (1914)


Also known as:
A.R. Dufresne (1935)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134498
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Renfrew
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
520
History

152x34x12 Owned by Quebec Harbour Commission; to Canadian Dredging Co., Midland 1934.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Q.H.C. Dredge No.2 (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Q.H.C. Dredge No.2 (1914)