The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Queen of the Pacific (1900)


Also known as:
Claxton (1905)
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
116465
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ballard, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
78
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1904)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116465 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 72 x 19 -- 84 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1906

Owned by Wallace Bros. Packing Co., Vancouver 1907; A. Jansen, Ucluelet B. C. 1917.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Queen of the Pacific (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Queen of the Pacific (1900)