The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Quinnette (1914)


Also known as:
Louis G. (1957)
Year of Build:
1914
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Capucins, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 134494 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 101 x 27 -- 147 tons Rebuilt: in 1918

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: Green Island, Quebec, Canada

Owned by J. Richardson Co., St. Jerome de Matane 1921, 1927; A. Gagnon, Chicoutimi 1935; C. Levesque, Green Island Que. 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Quinnette (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Quinnette (1914)