The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
R.W. Hendry (1921)


Also known as:
Fernfield (1925)
Year of Build:
1921
Official Number:
141395
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gilbert's Cove, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
479
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 141395 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 132 x 28 -- 335 tons Rebuilt: in 1925

139x28x11 Owned by B. N. Melanson, Port Gilbert N. S. 1921; Magdalen Transports Ltd. 1922; Lovat Steamship Co., Pictou N. S. 1924; Farquhar & Co., Halifax 1926, 1929. Engine 12½-19½-32x20 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
R.W. Hendry (1921)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










R.W. Hendry (1921)