The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Racey (1903)


Also known as:
Planet; Paul Evans (1951); Racey; Bytown Pumper; Pumper
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
100630
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as Planet

Owned by Ainsley & Low, Port Dover 1909; to Port Dover Fish Co. 1920; to P. S. James, Meldrum Bay 1935; to Diamond Steamship Co., Owen Sound 1943; to Hindman Transportation Co., Owen Sound 1945; D. Petit 1997. (Still in operation 2003)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Racey (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Racey (1903)