The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Radio (1922)


Also known as:
Sylvia II (1924)
Year of Build:
1922
Official Number:
151567
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glovertown
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
59
History

Previous Registration: Newfoundland (1924)

Owned by F. W. Bissett, Halifax 1924; Sylvia Ltd., Halifax 1927. Built by B. Burry, Glovertown Nfld. 1922.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Radio (1922)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Radio (1922)