The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ragna (1917)


Also known as:
Ramona; Great Northern I (1938)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
156612
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
San Francisco, California
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
86
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1930) as Ramona

95x16x9 Owned by Pacific & Foreign Navigation Co., Vancouver 1930, 1935; F. Millard & Co., Vancouver 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ragna (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ragna (1917)