The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Red Boy (1911)


Also known as:
Kenmore
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
153153
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bellingham, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
86
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1928) as Kenmore

85x17x8 Owned by Skeena River Packing Co., Vancouver.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Red Boy (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Red Boy (1911)