The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Reginolite (1917)


Also known as:
Baytown
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
138372
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2642
Final Disposition
How:
To U.S.A.
History

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as Baytown

259x46x25 Owned by Imperial Oil Ltd. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 21/06/17. Engine 18-30-50x36 (maker uncertain).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Reginolite (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Reginolite (1917)