The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Reliable (1901)


Also known as:
American
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
126603
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, Delaware
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
208
Final Disposition
How:
Reverted To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as American

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1918)

90x23x11 Owned by R. Loggie, Loggieville N. B.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Reliable (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Reliable (1901)