The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Reliever (1888)


Also known as:
Germania
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
122417
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
810
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Georgian Bay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as Germania

226x36x11 Owned by M. Chew, Midland. Engine 16-32x26 (maker unknown), to "D. S. Pratt". Destroyed by fire 03/11/09 Methodist Point, Georgian Bay.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Reliever (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Reliever (1888)