The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Restigouche (1900)


Also known as:
O'Connor Dick (1923); Sidney M.
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
130642
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kinderdyk
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
470
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130642 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 156 x 29 -- 467 tons Rebuilt: in 1938

156x33x10 Owned by Dominion Government; to National Sand & Material Co. 1923, 1935; McNamara Construction Co. 1945. Sand-sucker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Restigouche (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Restigouche (1900)