The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Richard S. King (1883)


Also known as:
Adam Ainslie (1892)
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
84421
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Robinson, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
58
Final Disposition
Final Location:
South Bay, Manitoulin Island, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 94765 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 70 x 16 -- 59 tons Rebuilt: Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada in 1892

60x17x8 Owned by S. Hopkins, Port Colborne 1886; J. W. Maitland, Owen Sound 1895. Built by W. Ross, Port Robinson 1883; rebuilt to 70x16x9 by M.Simpson, Owen Sound 1892. Tug. Destroyed by fire 13/08/98 South Bay, Manitoulin Island.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Richard S. King (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Richard S. King (1883)