The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Richelieu (1889)


Also known as:
Alexandra (1901)
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
100598
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
34
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

79x14x4 Owned by St. Hilaire Navigation Co. 1889; to B. V. Naylor, Noyan Que. 1896; to F. Perrin, Halifax 1899; W. N. Macdonald, Sydney N. S. 1917. Built by O. Frechette, Sorel 1889. Engine 9-11x9 [sic] by E. O. Rondeau, Sorel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Richelieu (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Richelieu (1889)